• Coordinate with relevant departments at head office, IAs, branch managers and head of regional branch which is under its responsible to push referral and sale volumes with good quality;
• Work closely front line staff, loan officers and IAs to ensure that all staffs are well referred and sold life insurance products;
• Identify insurance needs of product opportunities and propose to direct manager for consideration and action;
• Work closely with relevant staff to make sure that their KPI is achieved;
• Work closely with product and marketing team and insurance company to come up with new product features, campaigns and promotions;
• Conduct branch site visits regularly to support staff of all areas;
• Work closely with relevant staffs to settle the customer complaint/claims and other challenges;
• Closely collaborate with insurance company staff to propose for training programs on selling and other soft skills to increase productivity of sale staff;
• Regularly refresh coaching and training to relevant staffs who sell or refer life insurance products;
• Regularly report the result of performance to direct supervisor;
• Other duties as assigned by direct manager.
Position Requirements
• Bachelor Degree in Banking & Finance, Management, Business Administration or related fields;
• 1 or 2 years experiences in any related industries;
• Ability to define problems, collect data, establish facts, and draw valid conclusions;
• Knowledge of data collection, analysis, and data presentation;
• Good at interpersonal and problem-solving skills;
• Ability to adapt to different and fast-moving environments;
• Ability to organize and prioritize task assigned;
• Good communication skills.
About the Company
uelled by strong economic growth and a stable inflationary outlook, Cambodia continues to scale new heights in its growth path.
At Canadia Bank, we believe that we are well placed to capture opportunities ahead as we strengthen our franchise in the country and fortify our position as Cambodia’s safest bank. As a local bank, Canadia Bank is committed to leveraging our more than 20 years of extensive experience in this country to intermediate the burgeoning intra-Asia trade and growing regional connectivity, in order to serve our customers better.
We invite you to join us in seizing the opportunities before us, to become Cambodia’s Best Bank
Everjobs is a free platform for Job seekers. If an Employer asks for any kind of payment, reimbursement, or personal financial information, please report this by clicking on the Report Abuse link.